Nastavitve piškotkov

Legal notice

The published content is the property of the company Galerija Gosposka d.o.o. and can only be used for non-commercial purposes and for personal use, without infringing certain exclusive rights granted to the copyright holder. These include copying, reproducing or otherwise distributing the content without the written permission of the owner of the website.

Any other use or distribution of these contents or their parts is not permitted. The owner of the website is not responsible for any possible adverse effects of use.

Company Galerija Gosposka d.o.o. is not responsible for the use of the website and any damage caused by the use of the content of this store.

The owner is not responsible for the accuracy of the content nor for any loss or damage arising from the use of such content.

Company Galerija Gosposka d.o.o. reserves the right to change the published content. The company will dispose of all the information collected on the website in accordance with the applicable law.

Galerija Gosposka respects your privacy and is committed to preserve/protect it. Galerija Gosposka publishes this Legal notice in order to inform you about the privacy policy, the ways and possibilities of collecting your data and their use. The general structure of our site is such that with an ordinary use it does not require any additional identification or disclosure of any personal data. The Legal notice is accessible on our websites and the link is located in the footer of every Galerija Gosposka’s website.

Websites covered by Legal notice

The Legal notice covers all websites and domains owned by Galerija Gosposka.

Data we collect

Certain Galerija Gosposka’s websites require and collect personal data (name and surname, address, telephone number, date of birth, email address).

Children

Galerija Gosposka is committed to protecting the privacy of children. In doing so, we warn parents and carers to take an active role in controlling the online activities of their children. Galerija Gosposka does not collect data on children under 13 years of age.

How we use your data

We use the data to improve your user experience on our websites and to help us better understand your wishes and requests. The data are mostly used to carry out various orders, for the provision of user support, informing you about news and changes in our offer, for communicating with you.

The data collected on our website will not be forwarded in any form to third parties unless otherwise stated. We will request your approval for any potential transmission of the data to third parties.

GDPR PRIVACY POLICY

In a modern society, the right to privacy is one of the most important human rights. In the company Galerija Gosposka d.o.o, Gosposka ulica 8, 2000 Maribor (hereinafter referred to as Galerija Gosposka), we are aware of this and respect the privacy of our customers, which is why we handle their personal data responsibly, carefully and in accordance with the applicable regulations in the Republic of Slovenia and internal acts of our company. Access to personal data is permitted only to authorized employees and contractors, to the extent and with the purpose strictly required for a smooth operation of work processes, the provision of the company’s services and the fulfillment of rights and obligations arising from the contractual relations with customers, which is why we are carrying out all activities for protecting and ethically handling your personal data.

Presentation of the controller

Galerija Gosposka d.o.o, Gosposka ulica 8, 2000 Maribor, is a company engaged in real estate and service activities, trade and catering.

We offer our customers a varied catering selection in the restaurants Rožmarin, Steakhouse, La Pizzeria and Gostilna Maribor. Our services and goods are also available to our customers via the Internet at www.rozmarin.si, www.steakhouserozmarin.si, www.lapizzeria.si, www.gostilnamaribor.si., www.mariborfriendlyhome.com, www.maribormarket.com

Galerija Gosposka also manages Hotel Maribor and the website www.hotelmaribor.si

In the company Galerija Gosposka, we are aware of the importance of protecting personal data. Our customers are valuable to us, we understand their concern for privacy and we handle their personal data responsibly. We fully respect our commitment to the lawful, fair and transparent processing of personal data. We also take appropriate security measures to ensure that personal data are not accessed by unauthorized persons, maintain their confidentiality and integrity and prevent their loss or accidental destruction throughout the processing.

The meaning of the terms

The owner and controller of the above-mentioned websites is the company Galerija Gosposka. A visitor or a user of the website is any person who visits those websites.

Which data is collected

When you sign up to our benefits club or to receive e-news, you fill in the contact form, with which you enter your name, surname, address, birth date, e-mail address and telephone number into the system – in brief, the data allowing further communication.

The purpose of collecting personal data

The purpose of collecting business data on the websites is of a business nature, namely:

If you fill in the form, you agree that for the purpose of further communication, we will store your personal data in our database, on the basis of a legitimate interest of the company. In this case, Galerija Gosposka processes and stores your data for the purpose of cooperating and informing you about events and offers.

If you sign up for our e-news, you allow us to periodically send you e-mails. You can unsubscribe from the e-news list at any time. We will use your e-mail address exclusively to send you our e-news until we receive your request to unsubscribe and will not forward it to third parties. In exceptional cases, we may forward your personal data, in accordance with the law, to the state and security authorities if they make an official request to forward your personal data.

About cookies

Galerija Gosposka collects personal data also when you visit its websites, namely through cookies, for the purposes of providing better functionality and user experience, security, undisturbed operation of web pages or portals and counting users on the website or portal. Galerija Gosposka uses the following cookies:

Group 1: these are key cookies and without them, an individual website or web portal owned or managed by Galerija Gosposka will not work the way it is supposed to. They are set up when an individual submits a form, logs in or makes any sort of interaction with the website through clicking on simple links.

Group 2: with them, Galerija Gosposka analyzes traffic on a particular website or portal to improve user experience. An individual accepts the cookie by clicking on the button on the website or by continuing to actively browse through the website after receiving the notification about cookies.

Group 3: these are the cookies of partner services, such as Facebook, Instagram, Google, etc. If an individual does not agree with the use of these cookies, the cookies will not be set up, but some of the interesting functions of a particular website might not be available.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files containing information from your visit to the website. Cookies facilitate and simplify the interaction between the user and the website. They allow the website to remember the individual’s preferences and activity, thereby saving time and contributing to more efficient and user-friendly browsing. First among the many reasons to use cookies is their ability to store information on the individual website (language selection, number of hits, font size, etc.). In addition to this, they also facilitate the implementation of web services (registration, content of shopping carts, e-news subscriptions, video viewing, etc.) and the collection of information on web users’ habits (number of visits, content interesting to users, etc.). All of these help us to improve user experience as well as estimate the efficiency of the website design. None of the cookies used on our websites collect information that would reveal your personal identity.

Storage period of personal data

Galerija Gosposka will store and use the personal data provided only for as long as it is necessary to achieve the purpose for which the data was being processed. After fulfilling the purpose of processing, we will erase your personal data or block the access to them.

You may request for your personal data to no longer be used for the purposes of direct marketing. In this case, we will appropriately prevent the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing within 30 days and inform you of this.

How we protect your personal data

We always store only essential data. Our websites are hosted on a secure web server and are subject to regular security checks.

We use your data exclusively for the purposes described above and they are not marketed or forwarded to third parties.

The rights of individuals:

The right to request from the company Galerija Gosposka, the data controller, at any time:

  • Access to personal data and the following information:
  • the purposes of processing,
  • the types of personal data, users or categories of users to whom personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular users in third countries or international organizations,
  • the estimated storage period of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period,
  • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling.
  • Reasons for it, as well as the importance and predicted consequences of such processing for an individual.
  • One (free) copy of personal data in the .doc or .xls format (if the request is made via an electronic means of communication and I do not request otherwise, the copy is provided in electronic form). For additional copies I request, the controller may charge a reasonable fee, taking into account the costs.
  • Correction of inaccurate personal data.
  • Restriction of processing when:
  • I object to the accuracy of personal data, namely for a period allowing the controller to verify the accuracy of personal data,
  • the processing is unlawful and I object to the erasure of personal data and, instead, demand restriction on their use,
  • the controller no longer requires the personal data for processing purposes, but I require them to enforce, implement or defend legal claims.
  • Erasure of all personal data (right to be forgotten) if the assumptions from Article 17 of the General Data Protection Regulation are fulfilled and especially when I withdraw this consent for the processing of personal data.
  • Termination of the use of personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, including profiling.
  • That a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, does not apply to me, which has legal effects in relation to me or in a similar manner significantly affects me, if the assumptions from Article 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation are fulfilled.
  • To unsubscribe from receiving the e-mails by clicking on the link in the received e-mail.
  • The right to file a complaint against the controller with the Information Commissioner if I believe that the processing of my personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation.

Procedure for exercising rights

I am aware that with a written request sent to the address: Galerija Gosposka d.o.o., Gosposka 8, 2000 Maribor, with a postscript “for GDPR”, I can request access, supplementation, correction, blocking or restriction of processing or erasure of personal data, object to the processing of the data processed in this connection and request data transfer.

I am aware that, for the purposes of reliable identification in case of exercising the rights in connection to personal data, the controller may request additional information from me and he may only refuse to act if he proves that he cannot reliably identify me.

I am aware that, upon my request, with which I exercise my rights in connection with the above-mentioned personal data, the controller must reply within one month after receiving the request.

The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that was carried out on the basis of the consent until its withdrawal.

An individual has the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia if he believes that his personal data is stored or otherwise processed in violation of the applicable regulations governing the protection of personal data.

Contact

If you need additional explanations regarding the personal data protection policy of the company Galerija Gosposka d.o.o., please contact us at: rozmarin@rozmarin.si or write us at the address: Galerija Gosposka d.o.o., Gosposka ulica 8, 2000 Maribor, Slovenia / 02 23 43 180

Changes to the content of the Legal notice

We will occasionally change the content of the Legal notice website, so we recommend that you review this section on a number of occasions and get acquainted with the current privacy policy, thus preventing any problems that may arise by using our website and the content on it.